K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kearstin Mason
Fraise Auction & Real Estate
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $158,610
Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting home ideally located just off the square in West Point. The main level features a bedroom, a full bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room for added functionality. Upstairs, a newer addition expands the living space with a second bedroom, a half bath, and a versatile family room or home office—perfect for today’s flexible lifestyles. Enjoy the outdoors from not one, but two private composite decks—one on the main level and another on the second floor—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Completing the property is a detached garage equipped with both electric and water hookups—perfect for a workshop or studio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxson Joshua | $103,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrad Robyn | $61,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxson Joshua | $93,729 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Robyn | $56,104 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $103,000 | -12.3% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $117,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $121,440 | $8,730 | $112,710 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $165,480 | $8,730 | $156,750 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $165,480 | $8,730 | $156,750 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $123,930 | $8,730 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $123,930 | $8,730 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $110,630 | $9,250 | $101,380 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $110,630 | $9,250 | $101,380 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $104,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $104,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $104,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $104,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $104,370 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kearstin Mason
Fraise Auction & Real Estate
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Hope
Hope Assoc. Real Estate
(319) 470-1547
129 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6326917
APN: 02-43-08-05-282-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.