Estimated Value: $200,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 7th Ave, Doon, IA 51235 and is currently estimated at $231,946, approximately $142 per square foot. 507 7th Ave is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Central Lyon Elementary School, Central Lyon Senior High School, and Doon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Karau Bobby
Bought by
Karau Caira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Gerber John G Est
Bought by
Karau Bobby and Karau Ciara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karau Caira | -- | -- | |
| Karau Caira | -- | -- | |
| Karau Bobby | $78,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $171,260 | $16,670 | $154,590 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $130,750 | $16,670 | $114,080 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $130,990 | $16,670 | $114,320 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $109,240 | $16,670 | $92,570 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $109,240 | $16,670 | $92,570 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $89,130 | $16,670 | $72,460 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $89,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $89,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $81,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $81,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $87,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $87,307 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map