507 9th St Unit 9 Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $1,404,000 - $3,163,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$1,588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 9th St Unit 9, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $2,424,717, approximately $1,587 per square foot. 507 9th St Unit 9 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Dente Adrienne and Cahill James Maurice
Bought by
Copsey Cherie E and Haygood Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,398
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,135,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Cahill James M
Bought by
Cahill James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copsey Cherie E | $886,000 | California Title Company | |
| Cahill James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copsey Cherie E | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,864 | $1,091,034 | $700,239 | $390,795 |
| 2024 | $11,864 | $1,069,642 | $686,509 | $383,133 |
| 2023 | $11,678 | $1,048,670 | $673,049 | $375,621 |
| 2022 | $11,462 | $1,028,108 | $659,852 | $368,256 |
| 2021 | $11,296 | $1,007,950 | $646,914 | $361,036 |
| 2020 | $10,987 | $997,616 | $640,281 | $357,335 |
| 2019 | $10,951 | $978,056 | $627,727 | $350,329 |
| 2018 | $10,769 | $958,879 | $615,419 | $343,460 |
| 2017 | $10,560 | $940,078 | $603,352 | $336,726 |
| 2016 | $10,226 | $921,646 | $591,522 | $330,124 |
| 2015 | $10,050 | $907,803 | $582,637 | $325,166 |
| 2014 | $9,794 | $890,021 | $571,224 | $318,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map