507 Avenue A Springfield, MI 49037
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Avenue A, Springfield, MI 49037 and is currently estimated at $110,894, approximately $115 per square foot. 507 Avenue A is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Battle Creek Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Kitley Barbara Jo
Bought by
Conley Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Kitley Barbara Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
U S Department Of Housing & Urban Develo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Mcdaniel Betty J and Mcdaniel Henry
Bought by
Us Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Marsha | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Kitley Barbara Jo | $19,800 | None Available | |
| U S Department Of Housing & Urban Develo | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $25,872 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $37,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $684 | $37,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $32,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $28,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $23,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $728 | $20,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $18,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,456 | $3,627 | $13,829 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,554 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map