507 Bridge St Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,351 - $784,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Bridge St, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $609,088, approximately $461 per square foot. 507 Bridge St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Gougler Andre Allen and Gougler Tanya Marie
Bought by
Gougler Andre Allen and Gougler Tanya Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Doyon Donovan N
Bought by
Gougler Andre and Gougler Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,910
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$516,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Marie Lake Thomas R and Marie Jan
Bought by
Doyon Donovan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,324
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Kessler Richard J and Kent Cathryn A
Bought by
Lake Thomas R and Lake Jan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,333
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Hodges Lyla E
Bought by
Kessler Richard James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,333
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gougler Andre Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Gougler Andre Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Gougler Andre | $275,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Doyon Donovan N | $139,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lake Thomas R | $111,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Kessler Richard James | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gougler Andre | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyon Donovan N | $138,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Thomas R | $108,333 | |
| Closed | Doyon Donovan N | $6,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $391,007 | $120,842 | $270,165 |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $383,341 | $118,473 | $264,868 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $375,825 | $116,150 | $259,675 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $368,457 | $113,873 | $254,584 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $361,234 | $111,641 | $249,593 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $357,531 | $110,497 | $247,034 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $350,522 | $108,331 | $242,191 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $343,650 | $106,207 | $237,443 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $336,913 | $104,125 | $232,788 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $330,308 | $102,084 | $228,224 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $325,347 | $100,551 | $224,796 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $318,975 | $98,582 | $220,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map