507 Cascade Dr High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
8,513
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Cascade Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $1,145,295, approximately $134 per square foot. 507 Cascade Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Gilchrist James R
Bought by
Gilchrist James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilchrist James R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $889,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,043 | $889,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $889,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $889,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $889,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $722,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $722,940 | $0 | $0 |