507 Cockspur Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $650,110 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Cockspur Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $691,528, approximately $562 per square foot. 507 Cockspur Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Head Michael T and Head Michelle K
Bought by
Riker Michael and Riker Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,795
Outstanding Balance
$77,069
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$614,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Calprop Corp
Bought by
Head Michael T and Head Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riker Michael | $244,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Head Michael T | $158,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riker Michael | $224,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Head Michael T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610 | $375,010 | $130,636 | $244,374 |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $367,658 | $128,075 | $239,583 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $360,450 | $125,564 | $234,886 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $353,383 | $123,102 | $230,281 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $346,455 | $120,689 | $225,766 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $342,904 | $119,452 | $223,452 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $336,181 | $117,110 | $219,071 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $329,590 | $114,814 | $214,776 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $323,128 | $112,563 | $210,565 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $316,793 | $110,356 | $206,437 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $312,036 | $108,699 | $203,337 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $305,924 | $106,570 | $199,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map