507 Drake Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,698,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Drake Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,545,954, approximately $876 per square foot. 507 Drake Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,738 | $745,087 | $524,333 | $220,754 |
| 2024 | $8,738 | $730,478 | $514,052 | $216,426 |
| 2023 | $8,561 | $716,156 | $503,973 | $212,183 |
| 2022 | $8,287 | $702,115 | $494,092 | $208,023 |
| 2021 | $8,136 | $688,349 | $484,404 | $203,945 |
| 2019 | $7,946 | $667,935 | $470,038 | $197,897 |
| 2018 | $7,674 | $654,839 | $460,822 | $194,017 |
| 2016 | $7,472 | $629,413 | $442,929 | $186,484 |
| 2015 | $7,344 | $619,959 | $436,276 | $183,683 |
| 2014 | $7,248 | $607,815 | $427,730 | $180,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map