507 E 5th St Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E 5th St, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $151,730, approximately $158 per square foot. 507 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Lynn Haven Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $74,309 | $33,469 | $40,840 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $71,596 | $35,062 | $36,534 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $86,399 | $34,170 | $52,229 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $65,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $59,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $54,130 | $27,731 | $26,399 |
| 2019 | $787 | $54,206 | $26,520 | $27,686 |
| 2018 | $803 | $54,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $50,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map