507 E Alice Way Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Alice Way, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $418,584, approximately $250 per square foot. 507 E Alice Way is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Whitesides Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $221,100 | $69,300 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $223,850 | $53,350 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $237,050 | $47,300 | $189,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map