NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $277,067 - $314,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,073 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2014

1 small dog allowed for an additional $10 per month. No cats allowed. $100.00 non-refundable administrative fee due at time of deposit. We use our own applications and lease forms.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rondi Palmer

PRS Property Management License #SA041478000 Listed on: 05/01/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Julia McDonnell

Amazing Options Realty License #SA531844000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 3,176 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Wood Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/14
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-80-518

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3,176 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2014-05-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: BASELINE & RURAL
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 0
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.8
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Patio Home
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: UNIVERSITY ROYAL GARDEN H
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1073.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Features: Grass Front
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Other
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

• Elementary School: Aguilar School
  • High School: Marcos De Niza High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3176.0
  • Parcel #: 301-80-518

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 75
  • Tax Map Number: 80.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Bickoff Benjamin and Bickoff Mary A
Bought by
Begay Hoskie B and Mcconnell Jimmy L
Current Estimated Value
$302,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$8,876
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,141

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Begay Hoskie B $78,000 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Begay Hoskie B $62,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Rented $850 0.0% --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,158 $9,664 -- --
2024 $1,069 $9,203 -- --
2023 $1,069 $21,780 $4,350 $17,430
2022 $1,026 $16,880 $3,370 $13,510
2021 $1,033 $15,810 $3,160 $12,650
2020 $1,002 $14,520 $2,900 $11,620
2019 $983 $13,130 $2,620 $10,510
2018 $958 $12,280 $2,450 $9,830
2017 $930 $11,270 $2,250 $9,020
2016 $923 $9,870 $1,970 $7,900
2015 $887 $8,300 $1,660 $6,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5116268

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-80-518

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.