507 E Compass St Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
Estimated Value: $316,730 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Compass St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 and is currently estimated at $353,183. 507 E Compass St is a home located in Door County with nearby schools including Sawyer Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Sunrise Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Anschutz Agnes L
Bought by
Anschutz Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anschutz Karen A | $209,500 | Attorney Richard A. Hauser/Pin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $304,000 | $41,000 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $209,500 | $19,500 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $209,500 | $19,500 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $209,500 | $19,500 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $209,500 | $19,500 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $209,500 | $19,500 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $162,500 | $19,500 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $162,500 | $19,500 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $162,500 | $19,500 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $162,500 | $19,500 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $162,500 | $19,500 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $162,500 | $19,500 | $143,000 |
| 2013 | $3,577 | $162,500 | $19,500 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map