507 E Franklin St Hagerstown, MD 21740
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Franklin St, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $236,471, approximately $197 per square foot. 507 E Franklin St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pangborn Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and North Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Calandrelle Jamie Lynne
Bought by
Calandrelle Jamie Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,430
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Osborne Harry E
Bought by
Calandrelle Michael E and Calandrelle Jamie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calandrelle Jamie Lynne | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Calandrelle Michael E | $94,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calandrelle Jamie Lynne | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $212,300 | $33,400 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $146,600 | $33,400 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $136,700 | $33,400 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $136,700 | $33,400 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map