Seller's Agent in 2024
Debra Quimby
RE/MAX
(507) 288-1111
1 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $317,373
The Best of Both Worlds check out this 1.71 acreage in town w/ all the amenities like; city water and sewer, publicly maintained paved streets plus having a small acreage w/ outbuidings; barn 24x37(heated), machine shed 20x32, shed 14x16. And a nice well- kept ramble style home offering everything on one level; 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, main floor laundry, with the option for the basement to be finished for more additional indoor living (if needed). Over-sized 2 car attached garage(heated), steel siding. Updates include; Steel roof to house and newer roofs(2020) on all outbuildings, flooring, remodeled bathrooms, barn painted (2020), newer water heater (2020)and water softener (2019), dishwasher (2019), new rock in machine shed(2023), garage heater(2016), New patio door (2022). A great place to call home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernau Frank | $310,000 | Atypical Title | |
| Knudson Jackson | $275,000 | Hansen Title | |
| Marquardt Timothy | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquardt Timothy A | $3,000 | Hansen Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernau Frank | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knudson Jackson | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $278,700 | $67,400 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $276,700 | $67,400 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $258,600 | $67,400 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $261,200 | $67,400 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $221,400 | $62,000 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $197,700 | $42,200 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $177,200 | $42,200 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $167,100 | $42,200 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $163,300 | $42,200 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $152,800 | $42,200 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $150,300 | $50,600 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debra Quimby
RE/MAX
(507) 288-1111
1 in this area
203 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jacob Smith
Dwell Realty Group LLC
(507) 219-0666
1 in this area
179 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6463420
APN: 22.105.0740
Ask me questions while you tour the home.