507 E Midway Rd Colbert, WA 99005
Dartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Midway Rd, Colbert, WA 99005 and is currently estimated at $486,907, approximately $238 per square foot. 507 E Midway Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Goligoski Charles M
Bought by
Widner Nickalo T and Widner Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,007
Outstanding Balance
$132,960
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widner Nickalo T | -- | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widner Nickalo T | $211,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $473,100 | $110,000 | $363,100 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $442,800 | $100,000 | $342,800 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $437,800 | $95,000 | $342,800 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $486,300 | $95,000 | $391,300 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $313,800 | $55,000 | $258,800 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $294,000 | $55,000 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $272,800 | $42,000 | $230,800 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $248,800 | $32,000 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $237,100 | $32,000 | $205,100 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $228,800 | $32,000 | $196,800 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $209,800 | $32,000 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,300 | $32,000 | $169,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map