507 E Morgan St Clayton, IL 62324
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Morgan St, Clayton, IL 62324 and is currently estimated at $79,039. 507 E Morgan St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary Grade School, Central 3-4 Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Shirley Carr
Bought by
Harpole Marcella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harpole Marcella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $10,350 | $1,450 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $247 | $9,580 | $1,340 | $8,240 |
| 2023 | $203 | $8,920 | $1,250 | $7,670 |
| 2022 | $176 | $8,480 | $1,190 | $7,290 |
| 2021 | $159 | $8,240 | $1,160 | $7,080 |
| 2020 | $144 | $8,020 | $1,130 | $6,890 |
| 2019 | $125 | $7,740 | $1,090 | $6,650 |
| 2018 | $108 | $7,520 | $1,060 | $6,460 |
| 2017 | $92 | $7,300 | $1,030 | $6,270 |
| 2016 | $80 | $6,840 | $960 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $5,090,000 | $6,840 | $960 | $5,880 |
| 2012 | $46 | $6,660 | $930 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map