507 E St Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
Estimated Value: $124,386 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E St, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054 and is currently estimated at $151,597, approximately $181 per square foot. 507 E St is a home located in Woodbury County with nearby schools including Sergeant Bluff-Luton Primary School, Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School, and Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Richard L
Bought by
Sweatt Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Richard L
Bought by
Adair Jodee L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Wayne and Waderich Kathy
Bought by
Johnson Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweatt Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Adair Jodee L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $92,340 | $8,820 | $83,520 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $85,940 | $7,000 | $78,940 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $85,940 | $7,000 | $78,940 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $64,170 | $7,000 | $57,170 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $64,170 | $7,000 | $57,170 |
| 2020 | $800 | $58,560 | $7,490 | $51,070 |
| 2019 | $766 | $45,070 | $7,490 | $37,580 |
| 2018 | $748 | $42,570 | $7,490 | $35,080 |
| 2017 | $780 | $42,570 | $7,490 | $35,080 |
| 2016 | $794 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $764 | $38,220 | $7,000 | $31,220 |
| 2014 | $656 | $38,220 | $7,000 | $31,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map