NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $726,000 - $898,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2015

Last sale price $425,000 $281 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,890 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Back Yard

About This Home

As of September 2015

Beautifully Remodeled/Restored (8 months ago) 1910s Bungalow 3 Spacious bedrooms plus a big bonus room, 2 completely remodeled baths(8 months ago), extensive use of elegantly restored original doors and windows beautifully restored, new berber carpet (8 months ago), custom dark brown laminate flooring, New kitchen (8 months ago)with granite counter tops and travertine floors, your clients will love it!!!!,
tenant occupied,please do not disturb tenants, call L/A for appointmentt, easy to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gus Islas

Century 21 Allstars License #00956639 Listed on: 07/29/2015

Century 21 Allstars

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruce Nguyen

Professional R.E. Center, Inc. License #01890222

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,514 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 568
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39849413

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Alley
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 39849413
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1514.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 280.71
  • Room Type: Basement, All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 57.39
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 568

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Kieu Hanh Thi and Vu Jimmy Thanh
Bought by
Tran Kiet Anh and Tran Thu Xuan Thi
Current Estimated Value
$824,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,175
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,515

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2015
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
B1 & 2 & B1 Investments
Bought by
Nguyen Kieu Hanh Thi and Vu Jimmy Thanh
Seller's Agent
Gus Islas
Century 21 Allstars
Buyer's Agent
Bruce Nguyen
Professional R.E. Center, Inc.
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2013
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Ibarra Ruben and Ibarra Francisca
Bought by
B1 & 2 & B1 Investments Inc
Seller's Agent
Francisca Ibarra
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Rodolfo Sandoval III
Berkshire Hathaway Home Srvs
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.90%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Jose G
Bought by
Ibarra Ruben and Ibarra Francisca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Kiet Anh $455,000 Fidelity National Title
Nguyen Kieu Hanh Thi $425,000 Landwood Title
B1 & 2 & B1 Investments Inc $315,000 Landwood Title
Ibarra Ruben -- First American Title Ins Co
Martinez Jose G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Kiet Anh $318,500
Previous Owner Nguyen Kieu Hanh Thi $315,000
Previous Owner B1 & 2 & B1 Investments Inc $276,000
Previous Owner Ibarra Ruben $139,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Sold $425,000 +1.2% $281 / Sq Ft
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2015 07/29/15 For Sale $419,900 -2.3% $277 / Sq Ft
10/25/2014 10/25/14 Sold $429,900 +3.6% $284 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2014 08/25/14 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 For Sale $414,900 +31.7% $274 / Sq Ft
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Sold $315,000 -1.3% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2013 12/09/13 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2013 12/03/13 Price Changed $319,000 -3.0% $211 / Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 For Sale $329,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,151 $528,065 $475,100 $52,965
2024 $6,151 $517,711 $465,784 $51,927
2023 $6,000 $507,560 $456,651 $50,909
2022 $5,939 $497,608 $447,697 $49,911
2021 $5,800 $487,851 $438,918 $48,933
2020 $5,813 $482,849 $434,417 $48,432
2019 $5,698 $473,382 $425,899 $47,483
2018 $5,478 $464,100 $417,548 $46,552
2017 $5,433 $455,000 $409,360 $45,640
2016 $5,090 $425,000 $379,372 $45,628
2015 $3,936 $321,293 $278,087 $43,206
2014 $3,868 $315,000 $272,640 $42,360

MLS Number: DW15166049

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 398-494-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.