507 E Whelan St Jefferson, TX 75657
Estimated Value: $166,884 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Whelan St, Jefferson, TX 75657 and is currently estimated at $191,221, approximately $77 per square foot. 507 E Whelan St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jefferson Primary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Edward Wayne
Bought by
Davis Craig and Davis Tolesis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Craig | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $182,200 | $9,000 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $178,580 | $9,000 | $169,580 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $165,390 | $9,000 | $156,390 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $124,220 | $9,000 | $115,220 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $125,630 | $9,000 | $116,630 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $127,060 | $9,000 | $118,060 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $132,820 | $9,000 | $123,820 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $131,350 | $9,000 | $122,350 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $132,820 | $9,000 | $123,820 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $130,970 | $9,000 | $121,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,970 | $9,000 | $121,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,250 | $9,000 | $126,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map