NOT LISTED FOR SALE

507 E Zia Dr Hobbs, NM 88240

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $480,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,008 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,465 / mo

726 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Refrigerated Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2017

Lovely story and one half house in the heart of Broadmoor; pool has been filled in and covered with a deck and gazebo. Property has been treated for termites by Orkin and is on a maintenance agreement; it was inspected 9-8-15 and is clear. Seller will consider all offers and will help with closing costs on an acceptable offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Coleman

Edge Realty Group License #0586 Listed on: 08/26/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

LINDSAY McCARTER

BURKETT - SHAW REALTY / HOBBS License #50348

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,745

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,008 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,745

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: E on Bender to Michigan, R on Alto to E Zia; property is on south side of street
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Subdivision Name: Broadmoor
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Masonry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Built-In Range, Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal, Pitched
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Brick, Floor-Wood, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air, Refrigerated

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2744.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2015
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
List Price
$270,000
Current Estimated Value
$420,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,436
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,359

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Munoz Oscar German $216,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Sold -- -- --
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2015 08/26/15 For Sale $270,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,622 $97,166 $10,129 $87,037
2024 $2,578 $94,336 $9,834 $84,502
2023 $2,537 $91,589 $9,548 $82,041
2022 $2,432 $91,589 $9,548 $82,041
2021 $2,355 $86,331 $9,000 $77,331
2020 $2,320 $86,331 $9,000 $77,331
2019 $2,280 $86,331 $9,000 $77,331
2018 $2,255 $86,331 $9,000 $77,331
2017 $2,018 $219,228 $41,526 $177,702
2016 $2,039 $212,844 $40,317 $172,527
2015 $666 $206,646 $39,144 $167,502
2014 $618 $200,628 $38,004 $162,624
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20154201

New Mexico MLS

APN: 4000070620001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.