507 Elm St Mount Carmel, TN 37645
Estimated Value: $163,138 - $239,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Elm St, Mount Carmel, TN 37645 and is currently estimated at $198,713, approximately $144 per square foot. 507 Elm St is a home located in Hawkins County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Church Hill Intermediate School, and Church Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Poston James E
Bought by
Hill Lewis D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Snapp Tina
Bought by
Lee Patterson Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Bought by
Patterson Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1984
Bought by
Patterson George H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Lewis D | $23,000 | -- | |
| Lee Patterson Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Dorothy | $20,000 | -- | |
| Patterson George H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $29,100 | $4,725 | $24,375 |
| 2024 | $463 | $29,100 | $4,725 | $24,375 |
| 2023 | $676 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $29,100 | $4,725 | $24,375 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $29,100 | $4,725 | $24,375 |
| 2020 | $610 | $29,100 | $4,725 | $24,375 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $24,100 | $4,450 | $19,650 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $24,100 | $4,450 | $19,650 |
| 2017 | $943 | $24,100 | $4,450 | $19,650 |
| 2016 | $943 | $24,100 | $4,450 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $927 | $24,100 | $4,450 | $19,650 |
| 2014 | $922 | $23,975 | $4,450 | $19,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map