Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy Allen
Elite Realty
(479) 387-7554
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,026 - $309,000
Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home in Southfork Subdivision with no POA! This 1,439 sq ft home features beautiful LVP flooring in the living room, a smart thermostat, and a LiftMaster MyQ belt-drive garage door opener for quiet convenience. Just 2 miles from access to the Razorback Greenway Trail and centrally located to enjoy all that Northwest Arkansas has to offer—mountain biking, Beaver Lake, and more! Solar panels are included to help lower your utility bills. Whether you're relaxing at home or adventuring outdoors, this well-maintained property is a perfect fit. Come check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Realty Brokerage Email: jimmy@eliterealtyar.com License #PB00088468 Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Isaias | $305,000 | Meridian Title Company | |
| Passmore Cameron Mark | $165,000 | City Title & Closing Llc | |
| Sparks Christopher P | -- | None Available | |
| Sparks Christopher P | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Sparks | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Isaias | $294,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Passmore Cameron Mark | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Christopher P | $131,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | +84.8% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2019 04/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $53,027 | $15,200 | $37,827 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $53,027 | $15,200 | $37,827 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $34,330 | $7,200 | $27,130 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $34,330 | $7,200 | $27,130 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $34,330 | $7,200 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $25,690 | $4,000 | $21,690 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $25,690 | $4,000 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $25,690 | $4,000 | $21,690 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $25,690 | $4,000 | $21,690 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $25,690 | $4,000 | $21,690 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $24,710 | $4,400 | $20,310 |
| 2014 | $965 | $24,710 | $4,400 | $20,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy Allen
Elite Realty
(479) 387-7554
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
The Picazo Team
Fathom Realty
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicki Rogers
Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch
(479) 659-2631
3 in this area
220 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nick Emerson
Gibson Real Estate
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1309810
APN: 12-02179-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.