507 Eubank Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Eubank Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $356,760, approximately $181 per square foot. 507 Eubank Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Schultz Michael C
Bought by
Aronsohn Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,403
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$311,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aronsohn Paul D | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aronsohn Paul D | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $325,400 | $65,000 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $315,300 | $65,000 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $290,300 | $65,000 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $259,100 | $60,000 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $210,600 | $53,800 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $197,700 | $53,800 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $203,600 | $53,800 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $203,600 | $53,800 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $203,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $203,600 | $53,800 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map