Estimated Value: $355,693 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Fairnest Ct, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $375,923, approximately $161 per square foot. 507 Fairnest Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Patel Manjula
Bought by
Patel Parin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Patel Parinkumar and Patel Asmi Parin
Bought by
Patel Manjula J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Parin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Manjula J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $330,700 | $88,200 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $330,700 | $88,200 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $49,900 | $5,000 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $49,900 | $5,000 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $49,900 | $5,000 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $49,900 | $5,000 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $49,900 | $5,000 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $49,900 | $5,000 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map