507 Gold Cup Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Gold Cup Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $326,530, approximately $188 per square foot. 507 Gold Cup Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Butterfield Angela
Bought by
Grachow Trevor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,510
Outstanding Balance
$100,645
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grachow Trevor M | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grachow Trevor M | $188,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $277,700 | $65,000 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $274,300 | $65,000 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $250,800 | $65,000 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $222,300 | $60,000 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $183,500 | $53,800 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $174,400 | $53,800 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $185,700 | $53,800 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $185,700 | $53,800 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $185,700 | $53,800 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map