507 Goldsmith St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $149,183 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Goldsmith St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $176,046, approximately $169 per square foot. 507 Goldsmith St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Young John B Est
Bought by
507 Goldsmith T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Young John B
Bought by
Young Richard H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 507 Goldsmith T | $100,000 | Misc Company | |
| Young Richard H | $34,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $113,200 | $6,100 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $113,200 | $6,100 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $113,200 | $6,100 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $113,200 | $6,100 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $113,200 | $6,100 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $113,200 | $6,100 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $93,300 | $5,000 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $93,300 | $5,000 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $93,300 | $5,000 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $93,300 | $5,000 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $93,300 | $5,000 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $93,300 | $5,000 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map