NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $272,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,226 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2016

Last sale price $102,820 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,230 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of June 2016

Great North Utica Ranch with many updates! New entry hall with ceramic tiles, door & stucco 2012. Driveway 2011. New addition with new bathroom, dining room and roof 2010. Furnace, water heater & central air 2009. Concrete patio & outbuilding 2008. Floors, walls, doors, electric, kitchen 2007.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alen Zekic

Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice License #10401267029 Listed on: 01/21/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

John Brown

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10311200206

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x115
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 307.16-2-62

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,469

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Off Herkimer Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 307.16-2-62
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3469.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2016
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Mujikic Hazim
Bought by
Nowack George S
Seller's Agent
Alen Zekic
Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice
Buyer's Agent
John Brown
Coldwell Banker Faith Properties
List Price
$119,100
Sold Price
$102,820
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,280
-13.67%
Current Estimated Value
$219,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,579
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$100,957
Outstanding Balance
$78,919
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,480

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Dix Terrance
Bought by
Mujkic Hazim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Cashmere David R and Cashmere Anna M
Bought by
Dix Terrance L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Cashmerjean R
Bought by
Cashmer David R and Cashmer Anna M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nowack George S $96,000 --
Mujkic Hazim $57,000 Armond Festine
Dix Terrance L $46,500 Joan Shkane
Cashmer David R $2,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nowack George S $100,957
Previous Owner Mujkic Hazim $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Sold $102,820 -13.7% $84 / Sq Ft
03/28/2016 03/28/16 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2016 01/21/16 For Sale $119,100 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $710 $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2024 $2,139 $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2023 $1,419 $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2022 $2,146 $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2021 $2,134 $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2020 $2,093 $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2019 $636 $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2018 $2,100 $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2017 $2,053 $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2016 $2,811 $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2015 -- $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
2014 -- $52,900 $12,500 $40,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1600303

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 307-016-0002-062-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.