Estimated Value: $119,501 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Larson Ave, Ashby, MN 56309 and is currently estimated at $184,125, approximately $255 per square foot. 507 Larson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ashby Elementary School and Ashby Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $112,700 | $6,000 | $106,700 |
| 2024 | $990 | $90,200 | $3,000 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $94,100 | $3,000 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $94,600 | $3,000 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $94,600 | $3,000 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $908 | $72,200 | $3,000 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $828 | $65,000 | $2,800 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $780 | $57,700 | $2,800 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map