507 Madison St Santa Clara, CA 95050
Downtown Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,649,000 - $2,220,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$1,117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Madison St, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,859,839, approximately $1,117 per square foot. 507 Madison St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including C. W. Haman Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Kelly William R and Kelly Joanne S
Bought by
Kelly William R and Kelly Joanne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly William R | -- | -- | |
| Kelly William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $202,189 | $106,699 | $95,490 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $198,225 | $104,607 | $93,618 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $194,339 | $102,556 | $91,783 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $190,530 | $100,546 | $89,984 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $186,795 | $98,575 | $88,220 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $184,881 | $97,565 | $87,316 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $181,256 | $95,652 | $85,604 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $177,703 | $93,777 | $83,926 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $174,220 | $91,939 | $82,281 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $170,805 | $90,137 | $80,668 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $168,241 | $88,784 | $79,457 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $164,946 | $87,045 | $77,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map