507 Madrone Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $787,852 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Madrone Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $824,963, approximately $402 per square foot. 507 Madrone Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Foothill Windsor Lp
Bought by
Popoff Ted and Popoff Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popoff Ted | $207,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Popoff Ted | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $338,972 | $111,762 | $227,210 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $332,326 | $109,571 | $222,755 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $325,811 | $107,423 | $218,388 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $319,423 | $105,317 | $214,106 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $313,160 | $103,252 | $209,908 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $309,950 | $102,194 | $207,756 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $303,874 | $100,191 | $203,683 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $297,917 | $98,227 | $199,690 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $292,076 | $96,301 | $195,775 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $286,350 | $94,413 | $191,937 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $282,049 | $92,995 | $189,054 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $276,525 | $91,174 | $185,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map