Estimated Value: $255,504 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Mckinley St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $297,626, approximately $243 per square foot. 507 Mckinley St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Trinidad
Bought by
Trinidad Lopez Revocable Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Maya Jose A and Maya Marta P
Bought by
Lopez Maclovio and Lopez Trinidad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinidad Lopez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Maclovio | $85,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Maclovio | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $142,739 | $41,974 | $100,765 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $139,941 | $41,151 | $98,790 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $137,198 | $40,345 | $96,853 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $134,508 | $39,554 | $94,954 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $131,872 | $38,779 | $93,093 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $130,521 | $38,382 | $92,139 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $130,521 | $38,382 | $92,139 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $125,455 | $36,893 | $88,562 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $122,996 | $36,170 | $86,826 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $120,585 | $35,461 | $85,124 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $118,775 | $34,929 | $83,846 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $116,449 | $34,245 | $82,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map