507 Mclean St Scranton, PA 18508
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Mclean St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $281,500, approximately $152 per square foot. 507 Mclean St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Penn Foster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Davitt Rosemary
Bought by
Collins Rory J and Collins Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,772
Outstanding Balance
$272,094
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Bought by
Davitt Philip F and Davitt Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Rory J | $260,000 | Keeler Abstract Llc | |
| Davitt Philip F | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Rory J | $273,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,681 | $216,400 | $50,880 | $165,520 |
| 2025 | $4,320 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,500 | $1,500 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map