700 High St Scranton, PA 18508
Estimated Value: $131,120 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 High St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $209,030, approximately $165 per square foot. 700 High St is a home with nearby schools including Penn Foster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Locker Stacey
Bought by
Wassel William M and Wassel Shelley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,440
Outstanding Balance
$108,431
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Kizer Elizabeth
Bought by
Gavern John and Gavern Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wassel William M | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Gavern John | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wassel William M | $124,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,843 | $211,020 | $40,700 | $170,320 |
| 2025 | $3,142 | $12,000 | $1,500 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $12,000 | $1,500 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $12,000 | $1,500 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $12,000 | $1,500 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $12,000 | $1,500 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $18,500 | $1,500 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $263 | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $259 | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $259 | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $153 | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map