609 Henry St Scranton, PA 18508
Estimated Value: $101,526 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Henry St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $166,382, approximately $110 per square foot. 609 Henry St is a home with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lutheran Academy - Scranton, and Penn Foster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Alesia Phillip C and Alesia Jane
Bought by
Alesia Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Davis Thomas W and Davis Anna
Bought by
Alesia Phillip C and Ecock William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,606
Outstanding Balance
$51,911
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alesia Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Alesia Phillip C | $78,599 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alesia Phillip C | $76,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,818 | $165,880 | $39,750 | $126,130 |
| 2025 | $1,376 | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2016 | $595 | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,257 | $1,500 | $3,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map