507 Meadow Ave Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Meadow Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 and is currently estimated at $290,283, approximately $326 per square foot. 507 Meadow Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Mt. Shasta Elementary School, Mt. Shasta High School, and Golden Eagle Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Musgrove Lisa K
Bought by
Scott Eric T and Musgrove Lisa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Eric T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $134,078 | $48,204 | $85,874 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $128,874 | $46,333 | $82,541 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $126,348 | $45,425 | $80,923 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $123,872 | $44,535 | $79,337 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $122,603 | $44,079 | $78,524 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $120,200 | $43,215 | $76,985 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $117,844 | $42,368 | $75,476 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $115,535 | $41,538 | $73,997 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $113,271 | $40,724 | $72,547 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $111,571 | $40,113 | $71,458 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $109,387 | $39,328 | $70,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map