NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $131,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,054 Sq Ft
487 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2017

Last sale price $35,500 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 269% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,084 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2017

GREAT VIEW OF THE LAKE FROM GLASSED ENCLOSED FLORIDA ROOM IN THIS DOWNSTAIRS CONDO. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR WALMART AND OTHER CONVENIENCES INCLUDING RESTAURAMTS, GOLF COURSE AND MEDICAL. STACKED WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.COMMUNITY POOL AND CLUBHOUSE WITHIN SHORT DISTANCE. OWNER HAS NOT LIVED IN THIS CONDO. NEW OWNER MUST BE APPROVED BY THE HOA BOARD. SOLD AS-IS WITH RIGHT TO INSPECTION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MARY MODROVSKY

FRED TYRRELL RLTY INC License #0542335 Listed on: 02/03/2017

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $196 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Steel Frame
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,054 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/3/17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 90493-15-103

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance
  • Slvr Spgs Sh N Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

487 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$196 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Metal Frame, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1054
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Building Area Total: 1192
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 487
  • Status: Sold
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 33.68
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Number Of Paddocks Pastures: 0
  • Number Of Stalls: 0
  • Last Date Available: 2017-04-01T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Fee: 196
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 196.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3 Mulitple Family Dwell
  • Parcel Number: 90493-15-103
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Paved

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2017-02-03
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 979
  • Tax Book Number: J-342

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Patton Dan and Patton Kathy
Bought by
Wright Trudy and Wright Jamie
Current Estimated Value
$131,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2017
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Venningen Karl Freiherr Von and Ullner Von Diepurg Maximilian Freiher Von
Bought by
Patton Dan and Patton Kathy
Seller's Agent
MARY MODROVSKY
FRED TYRRELL RLTY INC
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$35,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-11.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Patton Dan

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright Trudy $80,000 Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt
Patton Dan $35,500 Affiliated Title Of Central
Patton Dan $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Sold $35,500 -11.0% $34 / Sq Ft
02/07/2017 02/07/17 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2017 02/03/17 For Sale $39,900 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,271 $89,806 -- --
2024 $1,992 $81,642 -- --
2023 $1,841 $74,220 $0 $0
2022 $1,611 $67,473 $0 $0
2021 $1,510 $61,339 $25,000 $36,339
2020 $1,188 $46,506 $15,000 $31,506
2019 $1,100 $40,067 $2,595 $37,472
2018 $996 $35,713 $2,595 $33,118
2017 $974 $34,437 $2,608 $31,829
2016 $934 $33,080 $0 $0
2015 $903 $30,107 $0 $0
2014 $801 $27,370 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM513424

Stellar MLS

APN: 90493-15-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.