C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Jones
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
4 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,534,000 - $1,729,000
Sandwiched right between Girsh Park and 220+ acres of open space, this 4bd/2ba home features a large main bedroom, 1868 sqft of living space, and a remodeled kitchen with pass-thru windows to the backyard. Close to schools and shopping, this home scored a 93 on the bike score. First showings are Friday 10-1 and Sat 1-4.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01383462 Listed on: 02/09/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
David Marchetti
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 507 Mills Way Llc | $1,365,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Haggerty David E | $850,000 | United General Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haggerty David E | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haggerty David E | $680,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Sold | $1,366,000 | +1.2% | $731 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | $723 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,088 | $1,420,666 | $728,280 | $692,386 |
| 2023 | $15,088 | $1,094,586 | $605,244 | $489,342 |
| 2022 | $11,598 | $1,073,125 | $593,377 | $479,748 |
| 2021 | $10,474 | $964,000 | $534,000 | $430,000 |
| 2020 | $9,384 | $876,000 | $485,000 | $391,000 |
| 2019 | $8,953 | $834,000 | $462,000 | $372,000 |
| 2018 | $8,789 | $818,000 | $453,000 | $365,000 |
| 2017 | $8,406 | $779,000 | $431,000 | $348,000 |
| 2016 | $7,615 | $708,000 | $392,000 | $316,000 |
| 2014 | $6,826 | $631,000 | $349,000 | $282,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Jones
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
4 in this area
34 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
David Marchetti
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-314
APN: 073-184-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.