507 Miner Ave E Ladysmith, WI 54848
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Miner Ave E, Ladysmith, WI 54848 and is currently estimated at $93,878. 507 Miner Ave E is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Ladysmith Elementary School, Ladysmith Middle School, and Ladysmith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Estate Of Olga J
Bought by
R & S Williams Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & S Williams Properties Llc | $12,000 | Terry Nussberger |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $28,100 | $6,600 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $744 | $28,100 | $6,600 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $663 | $28,100 | $6,600 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $681 | $28,100 | $6,600 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $707 | $28,100 | $6,600 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $716 | $28,100 | $6,600 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $28,100 | $6,600 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $28,100 | $6,600 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $997 | $46,400 | $7,600 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $961 | $46,400 | $7,600 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $46,400 | $7,600 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $998 | $46,400 | $7,600 | $38,800 |
| 2013 | $926 | $46,400 | $7,600 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map