507 N Maple St Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 N Maple St, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $209,542, approximately $132 per square foot. 507 N Maple St is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Lakeland Jr/Sr High School, Creekside Amish School, and East Yoder School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $170,100 | $18,800 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $165,500 | $18,800 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $161,100 | $18,300 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $141,500 | $15,900 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $124,800 | $15,200 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $951 | $115,500 | $14,100 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $934 | $115,300 | $14,100 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $906 | $110,600 | $14,100 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $917 | $111,200 | $14,100 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $744 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $866 | $109,600 | $14,100 | $95,500 |
| 2013 | $866 | $110,600 | $14,100 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map