A
Seller's Agent in 2013
A Leticia Pena
Aurora's Real Estate LLC
(260) 894-2370
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $140,528
Affordable 1.5 story home, 2 bedrooms ,1 bath almost a half acre lot, updated concrete walls in the basment. Located near the schools
Last Buyer's Agent
Jodi Holsinger
Mike Thomas Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmuth Massat | $18,000 | Statewide Title Company, Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor | $40,600 | Feiwell & Hannoy |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Sold | $18,000 | -9.5% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $76,700 | $17,400 | $59,300 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $72,200 | $17,400 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $70,600 | $16,700 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $67,200 | $14,500 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $61,600 | $14,400 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $58,400 | $13,700 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $56,700 | $13,700 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $56,300 | $13,700 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $58,000 | $13,700 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $54,300 | $13,700 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $52,900 | $13,700 | $39,200 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $53,300 | $13,700 | $39,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
A Leticia Pena
Aurora's Real Estate LLC
(260) 894-2370
20 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jodi Holsinger
Mike Thomas Associates
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 516848
APN: 44-07-19-200-000.054-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.