507 Ocean Blvd Unit 5 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $754,394 - $894,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Ocean Blvd Unit 5, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $835,099, approximately $497 per square foot. 507 Ocean Blvd Unit 5 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Groves Gregory
Bought by
Lacroix Joseph G and Lacroix Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Outstanding Balance
$187,128
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$647,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Rcc Choice Props Llc
Bought by
Groves Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacroix Joseph G | $349,900 | -- | |
| Groves Gregory | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History