507 Pine St Greenleaf, KS 66943
Estimated Value: $67,138 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Pine St, Greenleaf, KS 66943 and is currently estimated at $110,713, approximately $106 per square foot. 507 Pine St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Washington County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Marcellene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $3,571 | $1,217 | $2,354 |
| 2024 | $5 | $3,272 | $155 | $3,117 |
| 2023 | $459 | $3,357 | $259 | $3,098 |
| 2022 | $292 | $2,159 | $268 | $1,891 |
| 2021 | $250 | $1,829 | $495 | $1,334 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,828 | $509 | $1,319 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,828 | $637 | $1,191 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,828 | $324 | $1,504 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,393 | $240 | $1,153 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,365 | $240 | $1,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,554 | $240 | $1,314 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,609 | $240 | $1,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map