507 Rye Mill Ct Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $275,462 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Rye Mill Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $289,866, approximately $166 per square foot. 507 Rye Mill Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Summersill Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Chesser Sandra Janssen and Janssen Sandra Jane
Bought by
Janssen Sandra Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Bought by
Chesser Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Sandra Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Chesser Sandra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $211,913 | $38,000 | $173,913 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $211,913 | $38,000 | $173,913 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $211,913 | $38,000 | $173,913 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $211,913 | $38,000 | $173,913 |
| 2021 | $993 | $140,880 | $30,000 | $110,880 |
| 2020 | $993 | $140,880 | $30,000 | $110,880 |
| 2019 | $993 | $140,880 | $30,000 | $110,880 |
| 2018 | $993 | $140,880 | $30,000 | $110,880 |
| 2017 | $989 | $146,490 | $35,000 | $111,490 |
| 2016 | $989 | $146,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $989 | $146,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $989 | $146,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map