Seller's Agent in 2026
Jon Bowling
RE/MAX
(513) 229-7774
2 in this area
367 Total Sales
This Property was previously financed by a mortgage loan that was insured by the U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development (HUD) and requires 30 day First Look period applies. First Look Offerees will be granted a 10-business day due diligence (inspection) period from the date of notice. First Look Offerees have the right to waive this due diligence period or shorten it. Investor offers can be accepted only after 31 days on market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2003017454 Listed on: 03/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $190,000 | +8.6% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $174,900 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $30,350 | $5,390 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $30,350 | $5,390 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $913 | $30,350 | $5,390 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $813 | $24,820 | $4,410 | $20,410 |
| 2021 | $695 | $24,820 | $4,410 | $20,410 |
| 2020 | $697 | $24,820 | $4,410 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $704 | $24,540 | $5,710 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $706 | $24,540 | $5,710 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $518 | $24,540 | $5,710 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $518 | $19,600 | $4,550 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $499 | $19,600 | $4,550 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $499 | $19,600 | $4,550 | $15,050 |
| 2013 | $392 | $17,120 | $4,550 | $12,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jon Bowling
RE/MAX
(513) 229-7774
2 in this area
367 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mike Spicer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(859) 250-6657
1 in this area
195 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1871620
APN: 53-13-24.-085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.