Estimated Value: $77,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 S Jackson St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $83,667, approximately $209 per square foot. 507 S Jackson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Madondo Franki and Madondo Johnny
Bought by
Villacrent Salvado
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villacrent Salvado | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $335 | $335 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $502 | $439 | $63 |
| 2023 | $44 | $497 | $439 | $58 |
| 2022 | $42 | $497 | $439 | $58 |
| 2021 | $77 | $900 | $233 | $667 |
| 2020 | $74 | $858 | $230 | $628 |
| 2019 | $71 | $816 | $225 | $591 |
| 2018 | $58 | $778 | $221 | $557 |
| 2017 | $55 | $741 | $217 | $524 |
| 2016 | $53 | $706 | $214 | $492 |
| 2015 | $50 | $672 | $210 | $462 |