507 SW 3rd St Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 SW 3rd St, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $205,499, approximately $124 per square foot. 507 SW 3rd St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $7,988 | $1,839 | $6,149 |
| 2024 | $767 | $7,755 | $1,785 | $5,970 |
| 2023 | $767 | $7,529 | $1,812 | $5,717 |
| 2022 | $693 | $7,310 | $1,822 | $5,488 |
| 2021 | $672 | $7,097 | $1,744 | $5,353 |
| 2020 | $656 | $6,891 | $1,700 | $5,191 |
| 2019 | $623 | $6,690 | $1,628 | $5,062 |
| 2018 | $568 | $6,495 | $1,600 | $4,895 |
| 2017 | $563 | $6,306 | $1,546 | $4,760 |
| 2016 | $553 | $6,122 | $1,480 | $4,642 |
| 2015 | $489 | $5,944 | $907 | $5,037 |
| 2014 | $489 | $5,771 | $424 | $5,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map