606 SW 3rd St Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $155,951 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 SW 3rd St, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $168,488, approximately $148 per square foot. 606 SW 3rd St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Morris Karen
Bought by
Morris Karen S and Karen S Morris Legacy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Morris Karen Sue
Bought by
Kt & T Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Talley Irene M and Talley John
Bought by
Wampler Lon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Karen S | -- | None Available | |
| Kt & T Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wampler Lon L | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $8,980 | $2,794 | $6,186 |
| 2024 | $946 | $8,552 | $2,661 | $5,891 |
| 2023 | $972 | $8,145 | $2,075 | $6,070 |
| 2022 | $852 | $7,757 | $2,181 | $5,576 |
| 2021 | $815 | $7,388 | $2,077 | $5,311 |
| 2020 | $784 | $7,035 | $1,958 | $5,077 |
| 2019 | $734 | $6,700 | $1,841 | $4,859 |
| 2018 | $660 | $6,382 | $1,773 | $4,609 |
| 2017 | $645 | $6,078 | $1,681 | $4,397 |
| 2016 | $625,501 | $5,789 | $1,601 | $4,188 |
| 2015 | $507 | $5,620 | $968 | $4,652 |
| 2014 | $507 | $4,950 | $550 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map