507 Sweetspire Ct Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $474,549 - $529,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Sweetspire Ct, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $500,137, approximately $290 per square foot. 507 Sweetspire Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lorewood Grove Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
K Hovnanians Four Seasons At Silver Mapl
Bought by
Fedun John Michael and Fedun Doris Isabelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,326
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Silver Maple Farms Inc
Bought by
K Hovananian S Four Seasons At Silver Ma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedun John Michael | $339,559 | None Available | |
| K Hovananian S Four Seasons At Silver Ma | $419,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fedun John Michael | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $476,500 | $108,300 | $368,200 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $87,500 | $11,400 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $170 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map