507 Valley View Rd Towson, MD 21286
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,447 - $1,057,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,776
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Valley View Rd, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $1,005,112, approximately $266 per square foot. 507 Valley View Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Ridgely Middle, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Tillman Milton
Bought by
Tillman Milton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Tillman Milton
Bought by
Tillman Milton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
507 Valley View Road Llc
Bought by
Tillman Milton and Cahan Nadine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
1997 Pg Llc
Bought by
507 Valley View Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Tillman Milton
Bought by
1997 Pg Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Milton | -- | -- | |
| Tillman Milton | -- | -- | |
| Tillman Milton | $340,000 | -- | |
| 507 Valley View Road Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| 1997 Pg Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,282 | $918,600 | $172,500 | $746,100 |
| 2024 | $11,282 | $869,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $821,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,153 | $772,200 | $157,300 | $614,900 |
| 2021 | $9,706 | $760,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,706 | $748,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,593 | $736,700 | $157,300 | $579,400 |
| 2018 | $9,203 | $695,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,423 | $654,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,352 | $613,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,352 | $613,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,352 | $613,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map