509 Valley View Rd Towson, MD 21286
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,533 - $879,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Valley View Rd, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $781,883, approximately $320 per square foot. 509 Valley View Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Ridgely Middle, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Hudson Richard T and Hudson Lisa W
Bought by
Hudson Family Living Trust and Hudson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Luczak Gary M
Bought by
Hudson Richard T and Hudson Lisa W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1991
Sold by
Odonnell John E
Bought by
Luczak Gary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Richard T | $340,000 | -- | |
| Luczak Gary M | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,770 | $600,800 | $168,600 | $432,200 |
| 2024 | $7,770 | $571,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $542,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,014 | $513,500 | $156,400 | $357,100 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $506,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,047 | $499,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,997 | $492,100 | $156,400 | $335,700 |
| 2018 | $6,575 | $468,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,037 | $444,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,946 | $420,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,946 | $420,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,946 | $420,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map